Cive Details Page is non Aligned

 _KingofKings


Join Date: 20 January 2020
Posts:4
Posted 15 July 2021 - 6:18 am
Hi Friends

I have an issue with the below page.

AOC 2 HD - installed with WOLO King mod . i tried disabling/enabling mod/patches ..etc ,its not going away.

This page looks fine when i play without VOOBLY , it happens only when i play it on Voobly
Attachments:
Issue With Civ Details Page.jpg (file size: 661.72 KB)

Link | Reply | Quote
 _KingofKings


Join Date: 20 January 2020
Posts:4
Posted 15 July 2021 - 6:21 am
This is happening inside the game(after the game started , click on an icon top of the right cornor) , not on the initial player page
Link | Reply | Quote
 _KingofKings


Join Date: 20 January 2020
Posts:4
Posted 18 July 2021 - 3:17 am
anyone please help me
Link | Reply | Quote
 +Isey


Join Date: 8 July 2017
Posts:349
Edited 18 July 2021 - 1:39 pm by +Isey
looks like some resolution issue, have you tried to clean reinstall the wk mod?

anyways i suggest you to try this step-by-step quote from hassan:
hassan wrote:
Hi.

Please follow those steps to install everything correctly.

First, uninstall everything (the game and the mod). I also assume you didn't use any tool or any software which is not supported or approved by Voobly.

Then please do a clean installtion of Age of Empires II HD. Follow this link :
[You must login to view link]
Make sure you follow all steps.

Then we go for WK.
To play Wololokingdoms, you need to buy the Age of Empires II HD + The Forgotten Empires + The Rise of the Rajas + The African Kingdoms
If you bought them/downloaded them, then we can go for the WK installation.

Download the latest WK version here :
https://www.voobly.com/gamemods/mod/860/WololoKingdoms

Then follow these steps :


[*] Go to the Steam's Game library and right-click in Age of Empires II HD -> Properties.

[*] After, click on the beta tab as in the screenshot :

[You must login to view link]

[*] And put things as followed :

[You must login to view link]

[*] Click OK. Now you have to close Voobly. Run and install Wololokingdoms Converter (and after launch it).

[*] You'll get this window : Click Skip

[You must login to view link]

[*] And then you'll get a window that you'll need to put configs as following :

[You must login to view link]

[*] Click run, wait for the installation.

Once done. You can test but with those recommended settings in your room :

https://www.voobly.com/files/view/31695090/db4efrmhsw88gf2wefkakbmj9nqvfr7r/VGR8.png

Give us your feedback. :)
Link | Reply | Quote
 kwin


Join Date: 21 November 2012
Posts:1571
Posted 19 July 2021 - 3:35 am
Hi,
Last link (with recommended settings) is not found.... doesn't work...
Link | Reply | Quote
 +Altair_Ibn


Join Date: 26 July 2015
Posts:145
Posted 19 July 2021 - 6:35 am
Hi.

Please follow those steps to install everything correctly.

First, uninstall everything (the game and the mod). I also assume you didn't use any tool or any software which is not supported or approved by Voobly.

Then please do a clean installtion of Age of Empires II HD. Follow this link :
[You must login to view link]
Make sure you follow all steps.
Link | Reply | Quote
 _KingofKings


Join Date: 20 January 2020
Posts:4
Posted 20 July 2021 - 5:20 am
Thanks Guys, i tried it , still the issue exists.;ohnoo


Link | Reply | Quote
[1]
Displaying 1 - 7 out of 7 posts
Forum Jump:
1 User(s) are reading this topic (in the past 30 minutes)
0 members, 1 guests

Şu an en popüler:
Word Association (19 kullanıcı)
TRUMP vs BIDEN (17 kullanıcı)
Random Ladder (7 kullanıcı)
Arabia WK 2v2 Tournament (6 kullanıcı)
Geçen haftaki en aktif konular: