Community Forums > Technical Support > Questions and Problems / Preguntas y Problemas > I don't have any expension when in choosing civs

I don't have any expension when in choosing civs

 adNNN


Join Date: 5 June 2019
Posts:3
Posted 6 June 2019 - 6:52 am
been trying everything, uninstall 15 time, tried everything wont never work, i can only see civs on conqueror, no dlc civs at all. I have steam version btw, anyone, imma drop kick my freaking pc
Attachments:
aaa.PNG (file size: 28.1 KB)

Link | Reply | Quote
 adNNN


Join Date: 5 June 2019
Posts:3
Posted 6 June 2019 - 7:48 am
btw, i can spectate, but cannot play, i ear a small noise, but then closes my game and have an window error that says that it stopped working
Link | Reply | Quote
 [MM]Gallas


Join Date: 25 May 2011
Posts:2751
Posted 6 June 2019 - 9:21 am
hi adNNN,

For fe/ak/rr civs you have to install WololoKingdoms
Link | Reply | Quote
 adNNN


Join Date: 5 June 2019
Posts:3
Posted 6 June 2019 - 9:55 am
yup that was my bad, [email protected], apparently resolution was the probleme, when choosing civs, need to have in in window then full screen




Link | Reply | Quote
[1]
Displaying 1 - 4 out of 4 posts
Forum Jump:
1 User(s) are reading this topic (in the past 30 minutes)
0 members, 1 guests