Fast proxy modem arris

 Azkarel


Group: Standard Membership
Join Date: 19 February 2017
Posts:7
Edited 7 March 2018 - 2:12 am by +kitt
He intentado de todas las soluciones y no he podido arreglarlo, quería saber si es que me podían ayudar, mi router es un modelo arris , puedo entrar sin problemas ya que tengo la clave/usuario pero al parecer este trae los puertos bloqueados y no sé como hacer para que funcione y se me quite el fast proxy para poder jugar en voobly. Gracias de antemano por la ayuda
Quote:
I tried all the solutions and I could not fix it, I wanted to know if they could help me, my router is a model arris, I can enter without problems since I have the key / user but apparently it brings the ports blocked and I do not know how to make it work and remove the fast proxy to play in voobly. Thanks in advance for the help
Link | Reply | Quote
 +kitt


Group: Systems Operations
Join Date: 13 January 2008
Posts:16817
Posted 7 March 2018 - 2:11 am
Hola
vea si su modelo de arris es similar a estos tutoriales: [You must login to view link]
necesita reenviar el puerto 16000udp a la ip privada de la PC.
asegúrese de que vooobly / game esté permitido a través del firewall de la PC y el antivirus.
Quote:
hi
see if your model of arris is amonst these tutorials: [You must login to view link]
you need to forward port 16000udp to the pc private ip.
make sure vooobly/game is allowed through the pc firewall and anti -virus.
Link | Reply | Quote
 Azkarel


Group: Standard Membership
Join Date: 19 February 2017
Posts:7
Posted 8 March 2018 - 12:45 am
Si,ya hice todo eso y no funciono, por eso recurro a la ayuda de aca
Link | Reply | Quote
 +kitt


Group: Systems Operations
Join Date: 13 January 2008
Posts:16817
Posted 8 March 2018 - 1:43 am
Hola
utilice el comprobador de puerto libre desde aquí: [You must login to view link]
compruebe que la ip que utilizó para reenviar sigue siendo la misma que configuró. intente reiniciar el enrutador o desenchufe durante unos minutos, luego vea. [el reenvío de cheque sigue siendo correcto]
dhcp y step1: http://www.voobly.com/pages/view/134
apaga el upnp. aplicar / guardar. deje el firewall del enrutador por defecto.
Quote:
hi
use the free port checker from here: [You must login to view link]
check the ip you used in forwarding is still the same as you set. try rebooting the router or unplug for a few mins, then see. [check forwarding is still ok]
dhcp and step1: http://www.voobly.com/pages/view/134
turn upnp off. apply/save. leave the router firewall at default.
Link | Reply | Quote
 +_Blackmore


Group: Game Moderator
Join Date: 6 April 2009
Posts:5134
Posted 8 March 2018 - 11:07 pm
Si ya abriste el puerto 16000 udp para tu ip privada prueba activando el firewall del router.
Link | Reply | Quote
 Azkarel


Group: Standard Membership
Join Date: 19 February 2017
Posts:7
Edited 9 March 2018 - 10:47 pm by +kitt
Dejar el firewall activo me funciono, ni idea por que antes no me funcionaba(fue por eso que lo desactive) y ahora si, muchas gracias, ahora me aparece que tengo el puerto abierto, espero que esto solucione el fast proxy
Quote:
Leaving the active firewall worked, no idea why it did not work before (that's why I deactivated it) and now, thank you very much, now it appears that I have the port open, I hope this fixes the fast proxy
Link | Reply | Quote
 +kitt


Group: Systems Operations
Join Date: 13 January 2008
Posts:16817
Posted 9 March 2018 - 10:48 pm
Hola
esas son buenas noticias
Link | Reply | Quote
 +_Blackmore


Group: Game Moderator
Join Date: 6 April 2009
Posts:5134
Posted 12 March 2018 - 9:31 pm
Yo tengo un router arris de vtr y no me funcionaba la apertura de puertos, así que estuve probando hasta que me di cuenta que solo funcionan dichas reglas con el firewall activado...
Link | Reply | Quote
 DedlyYetti


Group: Silver Membership
Join Date: 19 January 2018
Posts:12
Posted 21 March 2018 - 3:36 pm
ty for this post, same exact thing. I left the firewall on the router and it worked.
Link | Reply | Quote
 +kitt


Group: Systems Operations
Join Date: 13 January 2008
Posts:16817
Posted 21 March 2018 - 5:18 pm
hi
the router firewall should work ok left at its default. its the pc firewall you need to set up to allow voobly/game through. checking also that you do not have win f/wall active and another f/wall on a anti-virus working at same time.


Link | Reply | Quote
[1]
Displaying 1 - 10 out of 10 posts
Forum Jump:
1 User(s) are reading this topic (in the past 30 minutes)
0 members, 1 guests

Most active threads in past week: