Community Forums > Technical Support > Game related problems / Problemas del juego > problem with voobly offline selection tool

problem with voobly offline selection tool

 kompira


Join Date: 3 March 2008
Posts:4
Edited 18 March 2020 - 1:02 am by kompira
I have problem with voobly offline selection tool :
When I start the game I enter very slowly from the lobby and it gives me this sign (see picture). If I get to the desktop during the game, I can't go back. After this little patch screen comes out, whatever I do, it starts loading my game like I was playing single player,
After karo finished the multiplayer game, I see this patch screen and whatever I do, my game starts again. I can't stop it .. I reinstalled the windows, I reinstalled the AOE - again the same. Please help
[You must login to view link]



https://www.voobly.com/forum/thread/318176
Attachments:
Screenshot 2020-03-17 23.30.29.png (file size: 245.57 KB)

Link | Reply | Quote
 +[email protected]


Join Date: 17 January 2015
Posts:994
Posted 18 March 2020 - 6:52 am
How did you reinstall your game?
Where did you buy the game from?
Please run the game diagnostics and share the outcome with me. You will find this option in here:
HTTP://[You must login to view link]
Link | Reply | Quote
 kompira


Join Date: 3 March 2008
Posts:4
Edited 18 March 2020 - 3:23 pm by kompira
here is the ss
I installed the game 2 days ago and it started to give me this problem. I've been playing this game for 10 years and I always install it the same way. I played on laptop Windows 7/64
i have 2 laptops, one gives me this problem, the other no problem
Attachments:
Screenshot 2020-03-18 16.16.02.png (file size: 376.68 KB)

Link | Reply | Quote
 +Kicking


Join Date: 19 August 2015
Posts:233
Posted 18 March 2020 - 10:44 pm
@kompira, from which source did you get your game?: Steam, Internet Download or CD Version?



Link | Reply | Quote
 kompira


Join Date: 3 March 2008
Posts:4
Posted 18 March 2020 - 11:55 pm
I have Downloade from torrent site before 12 years ago
In all these years I have installed it the same way
My other laptop has no problem, Same game and installed the same way
Link | Reply | Quote
 +Kicking


Join Date: 19 August 2015
Posts:233
Edited 19 March 2020 - 2:50 am by +Kicking
Age of Empires 2 is a licensed game that you will need to purchase.

We do not encourage piracy and I would recommend that you get your game copy from an online store such as Steam.


Link | Reply | Quote
[1]
Displaying 1 - 6 out of 6 posts
Forum Jump:
1 User(s) are reading this topic (in the past 30 minutes)
0 members, 1 guests

过去一周最活跃的帖子: