Age of Empires 2 Resolution Fix?

 umopapisdnwI


Join Date: 23 June 2019
Posts:15
Posted 28 June 2019 - 6:38 am
Hi I'm looking for a way to get the in game lobby to be HD as well as a way, to get to my other screens without alt tabbing.

My screen resolution on screen keeps changing from the game lobby to the game and back again to the end game screen.

I've seen some streamers have a windowed mode that goes full screen when game is launched and then back to windowed. Is this still possible?
Link | Reply | Quote
 kwin


Join Date: 21 November 2012
Posts:1376
Posted 28 June 2019 - 11:43 am
I am not a tech guy...
If I understand you right, use these settings (in a game room):
[You must login to view link]
Link | Reply | Quote
 umopapisdnwI


Join Date: 23 June 2019
Posts:15
Posted 29 June 2019 - 8:44 pm
I will try that. That looks like the stuff I would need. Appreciate the help.


Link | Reply | Quote
[1]
Displaying 1 - 3 out of 3 posts
Forum Jump:
1 User(s) are reading this topic (in the past 30 minutes)
0 members, 1 guests

Most active threads in past week: