Hotkeys Help

 Spookah123


Join Date: 25 February 2016
Posts:2
Posted 20 March 2016 - 7:58 pm
I have hotkeys on the HD mode similar to the default settings and I cannot bring them over to Voobly. I have downloaded the HD hotkeys add-on however I am not able to set the same hotkey for different units. For example I want "build archery range" as S-W [default is B - A] (in the military buildings section) and I want W as "go-to archery range" (without being in villager build mode) but it is changing the original whenever I try. Any help is much appreciated as I feel like I have the best hotkeys setting for myself, if it isn't possible I would like to know, too. Thanks in advance.
Link | Reply | Quote
 Fabby


Join Date: 25 September 2014
Posts:384
Posted 20 March 2016 - 10:31 pm
Hi
I have done this myself and you must use a custom hotkey editor:
[You must login to view link]
Click on Editor in the navigation bar and then once you have set all your hotkeys save and download to your game directory as described on the site.
Good Luck
Let us know if you need anymore help.
Link | Reply | Quote
 Spookah123


Join Date: 25 February 2016
Posts:2
Posted 20 March 2016 - 11:45 pm
Great this looks like what I was looking for, thanks a lot!
Link | Reply | Quote
 Fabby


Join Date: 25 September 2014
Posts:384
Posted 21 March 2016 - 12:22 pm
Your welcome :)



Link | Reply | Quote
[1]
Displaying 1 - 4 out of 4 posts
Forum Jump:
1 User(s) are reading this topic (in the past 30 minutes)
0 members, 1 guests

Most active threads in past week: