Community Forums > Voobly Community > Other Games > Age of Empires III > Age Of Empires III and All Expansions Added

Age Of Empires III and All Expansions Added

 [SpNz]And_Che


Join Date: 24 July 2009
Posts:17
Posted 7 September 2010 - 9:21 pm
Nice!!..

go go aoe3!!
Link | Reply | Quote
 MrGoose


Join Date: 4 December 2009
Posts:538
Edited 8 September 2010 - 12:59 am by MrGoose
:) ty so much it works!!!

Age Of Empires III: The Warchiefs Lobby Gamepage What about this?
Link | Reply | Quote
 [SpNz]King_Arthur__


Join Date: 17 July 2010
Posts:7
Posted 8 September 2010 - 1:59 am
Exelent. Go SpetsNaz clan go!!!
Link | Reply | Quote
 [SpNz]MigueLo_


Join Date: 17 July 2010
Posts:51
Posted 8 September 2010 - 4:51 pm
lady's i recommend delete TWC and AOD an only leave the TAD... TAD is the newest version of AOE3, the another 2 only divide the community. :P
Link | Reply | Quote
 IamTalent


Join Date: 20 December 2009
Posts:100
Posted 9 September 2010 - 5:03 pm
I think you have to make 3 lobbies like with AOE2.
1. AOE3 Vanilla Deathmatch
2. The Asian Dynasties Supremacy
3. The Asian Dynasties Treaty
Link | Reply | Quote
 roelvvv


Join Date: 4 June 2010
Posts:4
Posted 9 September 2010 - 5:56 pm
what version do i need for this game?
I have all the expansions but which game version i need to play here?
Link | Reply | Quote
 [GDT]Juank__


Join Date: 17 July 2010
Posts:64
Posted 11 September 2010 - 2:17 am
@ MrStick:

If you want voobly to add more lobbies (vanilla deathmatch and tad treaty) make sure your friends come and play in voobly first. At this moment nothing can be done with 15 guys online.
Link | Reply | Quote
 [GDT]Astonish


Join Date: 17 July 2010
Posts:5
Posted 11 September 2010 - 4:05 am
Hi :)
Link | Reply | Quote
 IamTalent


Join Date: 20 December 2009
Posts:100
Posted 11 September 2010 - 10:08 am
@Juank. Currently i dont have internet in my home. But ill try to bring back to AOE3 as many playes as i can and after Octomber ill be there to:)
Link | Reply | Quote
 Castelmagno


Join Date: 15 July 2010
Posts:4
Posted 15 September 2010 - 6:17 pm
Owhyeah!
Link | Reply | Quote
 mariocruzn


Join Date: 15 September 2010
Posts:1
Posted 15 September 2010 - 11:15 pm
NSGames wrote:
You must login into Voobly to view image



http://www.voobly.com/games/view/67 - Age Of Empires III Lobby Gamepage
http://www.voobly.com/games/view/68 - Age Of Empires III: Asian Dynaties Lobby Gampeage
http://www.voobly.com/games/view/**** - Age Of Empires III: The Warchiefs Lobby Gamepage

Instructions on How To Play
  • Launch the game,
  • You will see the Age Of Empires III Main Menu, Select "Play on Voobly" , Then select "Voobly"
  • Select your civilization and click "Play" Lastly either Host or join a game
Link | Reply | Quote
 Durm0r


Join Date: 23 September 2010
Posts:1
Posted 24 September 2010 - 12:36 am
i've a problem....after entering da lounge its telling the game is not installed!! but i'm playing it in gameranger without any prblm with version 1.14!! how can i fix it up nd pleyyyyy here .... :(


Link | Reply | Quote
[1]
Displaying 1 - 12 out of 12 posts
Forum Jump:
1 User(s) are reading this topic (in the past 30 minutes)
0 members, 1 guests

Most active threads in past week: