Community Forums > Voobly Support and Game Complaints Support > Game related Problems and Questions > Cant see ingame lobby or ingame chat box text properly

Cant see ingame lobby or ingame chat box text properly

 [RPG]alexhob123


Join Date: 3 November 2017
Posts:14
Posted 7 August 2022 - 6:12 pm
chat is flicking in age of empires 2 how do i fix it thanks
Link | Reply | Quote
 [RPG]alexhob123


Join Date: 3 November 2017
Posts:14
Posted 7 August 2022 - 7:57 pm
okay got it working
Link | Reply | Quote
 +[email protected]


Voobly Team

Join Date: 3 October 2007
Posts:12853
Posted 7 August 2022 - 8:31 pm
Glad to hear you got it working. :)

For those who experience the same problem:
[You must login to view link]
Link | Reply | Quote
 [RPG]alexhob123


Join Date: 3 November 2017
Posts:14
Posted 7 August 2022 - 10:29 pm
quick question as well how do i get to change the font in this screenshot
Attachments:
font voobly.png (file size: 13.79 KB)

Link | Reply | Quote
 [RPG]alexhob123


Join Date: 3 November 2017
Posts:14
Posted 7 August 2022 - 10:31 pm
i want it to be like this
Link | Reply | Quote
 +[email protected]


Voobly Team

Join Date: 3 October 2007
Posts:12853
Posted 7 August 2022 - 11:27 pm
I am not sure I understand your question. Simply click the button Settings.
Link | Reply | Quote
 [RPG]alexhob123


Join Date: 3 November 2017
Posts:14
Posted 8 August 2022 - 12:14 am
as you can see in my first picture my font is differnet to the one in the second picture i want it to be like this if you know what i mean
Link | Reply | Quote
 kwin


Join Date: 21 November 2012
Posts:1722
Edited 8 August 2022 - 5:43 am by kwin
lobby window choose second tab "options", then settings, then general.... there you can change it...



.... I think...
Link | Reply | Quote
 [RPG]alexhob123


Join Date: 3 November 2017
Posts:14
Posted 8 August 2022 - 2:14 pm
no i mean how to change the text font in top left corner in game lobby
Link | Reply | Quote
 +[email protected]


Voobly Team

Join Date: 3 October 2007
Posts:12853
Posted 8 August 2022 - 8:39 pm
It's not possible. The font has changed in the client setup for Windows 10 / Windows 11. Your screenshot is still showing the client setup for Windows 7 / Windows 8.


Link | Reply | Quote
[1]
Displaying 1 - 10 out of 10 posts
Forum Jump:
1 User(s) are reading this topic (in the past 30 minutes)
0 members, 1 guests