aoc CBA Hero v 1.6rc bug

 VanHaze


Join Date: 31 January 2016
Posts:28
Edited 30 November 2021 - 9:48 pm by VanHaze
Playing as p1 when u select a group of units... it takes walls as well.
Every piece of wall counts as a unit in the selection.
I don't know if it happens when one is player 2, 3, 4, ...
Attachments:
scrnshot.jpg (file size: 1.33 MB)

Link | Reply | Quote
 +[email protected]


Join Date: 30 November 2018
Posts:700
Posted 30 November 2021 - 11:40 pm
It's a feature we implemented, specially aimed to quickly delete wals in Arena. You can disable it in the patch options.
[You must login to view link]
Link | Reply | Quote
 [Rohirrim]katsuie


Join Date: 19 December 2016
Posts:302
Posted 2 December 2021 - 5:28 pm
selection%20choice.PNG
this feature is diasble by default. just diasble it because you enable it . or shift click the logo of your unit to get only your plume.


Link | Reply | Quote
[1]
Displaying 1 - 3 out of 3 posts
Forum Jump:
1 User(s) are reading this topic (in the past 30 minutes)
0 members, 1 guests

What's popular right now: