Cannot group buildings even in MQ

 madisname


Join Date: 16 February 2021
Posts:3
Posted 24 June 2021 - 7:54 pm
Even in MQ, I cannot group buildings. For example, say I have two archery ranges. I select both and ctrl-6. But when I press 6, there is nothing in the group. This was not happening before. Help please.
Link | Reply | Quote
 augusto


Join Date: 19 August 2015
Posts:610
Posted 24 June 2021 - 9:14 pm
Hello madisname,

Which Mod are you using? as far as I know, this is a WK DE feature.

Thank you.
Link | Reply | Quote
 madisname


Join Date: 16 February 2021
Posts:3
Posted 24 June 2021 - 10:28 pm
Mod: WK
Patch: v1.5 RC
Link | Reply | Quote
 madisname


Join Date: 16 February 2021
Posts:3
Posted 25 June 2021 - 12:10 am
Sorry for taking your time. I am an idiot. I was doing shift-number instead of ctrl-number.
Link | Reply | Quote
 augusto


Join Date: 19 August 2015
Posts:610
Posted 25 June 2021 - 7:36 pm
Hello madisname,

Glad to hear you discovered what was happening.

Enjoy.


Link | Reply | Quote
[1]
Displaying 1 - 5 out of 5 posts
Forum Jump:
1 User(s) are reading this topic (in the past 30 minutes)
0 members, 1 guests