Age of Empire 1 HD

 _AGP_TriX_


Join Date: 3 April 2016
Posts:4
Posted 19 September 2020 - 5:18 pm
Hi! Well I just cameback to play some game with Voobly as I did before. Reinstalled the game, all goes right but resolution. I am running AOE on a laptop with Intell4000 graphic card. My native resolution is 1600x900.

I check the case "Force desktop resolution in game" and take a look of what I got:

[You must login to view link]

Please help me.

Thanks

Stephane
Link | Reply | Quote
 _AGP_TriX_


Join Date: 3 April 2016
Posts:4
Edited 22 September 2020 - 9:25 am by _AGP_TriX_
Nothing ?? ;3confused
Link | Reply | Quote
 _AGP_TriX_


Join Date: 3 April 2016
Posts:4
Posted 22 September 2020 - 10:07 am
Found the problem;

[You must login to view link]

Size was 125%

Hope it can help someone else.

Thanks you!
Link | Reply | Quote
 Kicking


Join Date: 19 August 2015
Posts:614
Posted 22 September 2020 - 5:42 pm
Hello,

Sorry for the delayed response. We are happy to hear that you have solved your issue.

Feel free to come back to our VTech forum or our Live Help Room whenever you need to.


Link | Reply | Quote
[1]
Displaying 1 - 4 out of 4 posts
Forum Jump:
1 User(s) are reading this topic (in the past 30 minutes)
0 members, 1 guests