Fp Problemi

 nogodd12


Join Date: 17 April 2020
Posts:5
Posted 20 May 2020 - 9:51 pm
Arkadaşlar Merhaba, ben bayağı bir denedim.Heryerden baktım ama şu fast proxy çözümünü bulamadım.Rica etsem netmaster modem için aptala anlatır gibi anlatırmısınız,ben çözemedim ve artık çok sıkıcı oldu bu durum yani adım adım yapılacak herşeyi anlatırsanız hatta zahmet olmazsa resimlerle yaparsanız çok mutlu olurum.Uğraştırdığımı biliyorum ama gerçekten can sıkıcı bir durum.Şimdiden teşekkürler.
Link | Reply | Quote
 +Kicking


Join Date: 19 August 2015
Posts:382
Posted 21 May 2020 - 10:45 am
Hello there, do you speak English?
Link | Reply | Quote
 nogodd12


Join Date: 17 April 2020
Posts:5
Posted 21 May 2020 - 2:43 pm
Hi Dear
Yes i speak but maybe not enough english language for system information of computer. I have fast proxy problem.I will be glad if turkish people answer because i dont have an idea.
Link | Reply | Quote
 +Kicking


Join Date: 19 August 2015
Posts:382
Edited 24 May 2020 - 10:34 pm by +Kicking
Hello there,

Let's try. I will do my best.

1) Go to Start > run > write "cmd" and press enter. The command prompt window should pop up, there you write "ipconfig" and you look for two addresses IPv4 (e.g. 192.168.0.101) and Default Gateway (Normally it is 192.168.0.1 but it could vary).
Recommendation: write those two numbers in a .txt

2) Now we have to get access to your modem/router. Paste your Default Gateway number in your browser, as if it was a link to a website. After it, you should be asked to enter your admin and password, which is normally included in the sticker your router has. If not, try searching your brand/model here: [You must login to view link]

3) Once into your router, you should search for Port Forwarding. Each router is different, but normally you should be able to find this feature in your Advanced/Advanced settings part.
4) Delete all existing rules - if any -. Now it's time to set/add a new rule. Click on Add and complete the fields as following:
*If you have a standard list with games on it, DO NOT select any of them, even if it says Age of Empires II - The Conquerors*.
Simply add a Customized one.

Name: as you wish. You can just name it "Voobly"
Internal Start/End port: 16000 in both cases.
External Start/End port: 16000 in both cases.
Internal IP: your IPv4.
External IP: empty 0.0.0.0
Protocol: UDP.
5) Search inside your router for the DMZ and UPnP option and disable them.
6) Restart your router and you are done.


Run your network diagnostics and it should say 16000 all three times where it says "(...)server 1/2/3...through port 16000 (...)".

If it is still not forwarded, please check Voobly and AoC are included in the exception list of your AntiVirus and Firewall.

Tell us how it went.
Link | Reply | Quote
 nogodd12


Join Date: 17 April 2020
Posts:5
Posted 23 May 2020 - 12:47 pm
Really i try it but i can't.Dont wrong understand please,thanks a lot for answer. i am doing something missing but what is that? i will keep trying :) thanks for taking a your time mate
Link | Reply | Quote
 nogodd12


Join Date: 17 April 2020
Posts:5
Posted 23 May 2020 - 4:11 pm
Please can you tell me by pictures ? and need to static ip or not because i think that i dont have.
Link | Reply | Quote
 +Kicking


Join Date: 19 August 2015
Posts:382
Posted 24 May 2020 - 10:33 pm
Hello,

Please upload screenshots from what you did.

How to configure an Static IP Address: [You must login to view link]
Link | Reply | Quote
 nogodd12


Join Date: 17 April 2020
Posts:5
Posted 25 May 2020 - 8:32 pm
thank you but i searched in internet, need to static ip for uydunet.I cant that without static ip.Do you know how can i take static ip as free with vpn or something ?
Link | Reply | Quote
 +TunaKhan


Join Date: 15 August 2011
Posts:119
Edited Today, 3:55 pm by +TunaKhan
Merhaba,

Oyun içinde bana mesajda atabilirsiniz. Size kısaca açıklayarak modem üzerinden port yönlendirme yapmanıza rağmen neden fp olduğunuzu anlatacağım.

Öncelikle fp olmamak için
    1. Kullandığınız işletim sistemi içerisinde güvenlik duvarı, varsa anti virüs sistemi, internet security yazılımında "Hariç Bırakılan", "Tarama Dışı Bırakılan" ya da "İzin verilen" olarak aşağıdaki konumlarda belirttiğim exe'lere izin vermelisiniz;

    - C:\Program Files (x86)\Voobly\voobly.exe
    - C:\Program Files (x86)\Voobly\gamedata\aoc\age2_x1.exe
    - C:\Program Files (x86)\Voobly\gamedata\aoc\userpatch\age2_x1.exe

    Age of Empires 2 Hd yüklü olanlar için;
    C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\steamapps\common\Age2HD\age2_x1\age2_x1.exe

    Microsofttan satın alınan CD versiyonu için;
    C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Games\Age of Empires 2\age2_x1\age2_x1.exe

Devamını hazırlıyorum. Güncelleyeceğim.


Link | Reply | Quote
[1]
Displaying 1 - 9 out of 9 posts
Forum Jump:
1 User(s) are reading this topic (in the past 30 minutes)
0 members, 1 guests