Community Forums > Games > Age of Empires II: The Conquerors > Can't recruit units at once by marking all (for example) barracks and

Can't recruit units at once by marking all (for example) barracks and

 zedsen


Join Date: 22 October 2017
Posts:2
Posted 30 March 2020 - 7:56 pm
Hello community

I have a problem. I can't recruit units with marking 5 barracks and then clicking at the unit i want to recruit. On my pc it works and every barrack is producing this unit then. At my laptop it isn't working and only one of the barracks is recruiting the unit. I tried every patch and it isn't working. I also checked the options ingame and couldn't find anything.
Attachments:
VID_20200330_184729.mp4 (file size: 38.95 MB)
Link | Reply | Quote
 +Troy


Join Date: 4 November 2017
Posts:1318
Edited 30 March 2020 - 8:16 pm by +Troy
Hello, zedsen

This has nothing to do with your computer :)

SQ = Single Queue / MQ = Multi Queue.
When you get into a pregame lobby and about to ready up make sure at the bottom is MQ and not SQ. :)

Cheers!
Link | Reply | Quote
 zedsen


Join Date: 22 October 2017
Posts:2
Posted 30 March 2020 - 8:28 pm
Thank you very much sir!
Link | Reply | Quote
 +Troy


Join Date: 4 November 2017
Posts:1318
Posted 30 March 2020 - 9:35 pm
No problem enjoy your time here on Voobly! ;flowers


Link | Reply | Quote
[1]
Displaying 1 - 4 out of 4 posts
Forum Jump:
1 User(s) are reading this topic (in the past 30 minutes)
0 members, 1 guests

What's popular right now:
Most active threads in past week: