Why am i not able to bind unitshortcuts

 KButter


Join Date: 19 July 2019
Posts:2
Posted 9 August 2019 - 4:01 pm
Hihi,

im KButter and i have a huge problem with Voobly! Why am i not able to rebind my "unitshortcuts"! i dont have a hand which is able to perform a fast movement to the keys 7-0. in AoE2 HD it is able to bind this. Why it isnt able on Voobly? In my opinion thats a huge defizit. I need more than 1-6 to have a bit of unitcontrol.

Please change/add this!
for me its like a annoyance.

Greetings KButter
Link | Reply | Quote
 +Jineapple


Join Date: 5 September 2015
Posts:446
Posted 9 August 2019 - 11:28 pm
Unfortunately this is not possible. This would require exe changes which in this case would be very complicated.
Link | Reply | Quote
 KButter


Join Date: 19 July 2019
Posts:2
Posted 11 August 2019 - 1:30 am
Ok, Thanks for your respond and the information.

Greetings KButter


Link | Reply | Quote
[1]
Displaying 1 - 3 out of 3 posts
Forum Jump:
1 User(s) are reading this topic (in the past 30 minutes)
0 members, 1 guests

Aktivste Beiträge der letzten Woche: