Unit commands don't work

 matoanri


Join Date: 31 July 2018
Posts:2
Posted 6 August 2019 - 9:52 am
Hi,

Everything is working fine, except the unit Commands. I do have hotkeys for them but they don't work. the buttons do not show up in the game so I can't klick them. I think this is the problem. What can I do so they apear again? I tried to change the hotkeys and to reinstall voobly but it didn't help.

Thanks for the Help.
Link | Reply | Quote
 +[email protected]


Join Date: 25 February 2019
Posts:709
Edited 30 November 2019 - 10:21 am by +[email protected]
Hi mate,

Check in the bottom right, you should see some gears, click on that and should pop up more options related to unit Commands.

[Thread Closed]
Link | Reply | Quote
 matoanri


Join Date: 31 July 2018
Posts:2
Posted 7 August 2019 - 12:00 am
Thanks, know it works again.;drool


Link | Reply | Quote
[1]
Displaying 1 - 3 out of 3 posts
Forum Jump:
1 User(s) are reading this topic (in the past 30 minutes)
0 members, 1 guests

What's popular right now:
Most active threads in past week: