problems with AOC (no hd version)

 Murzaca


Join Date: 15 January 2014
Posts:19
Posted 17 July 2016 - 8:50 pm
i have the HD version with the compatiblity patch.

When i launch the game in the version for voobly (no hd) i cant see the options(see screenshot)

HOw i can fix this?
Attachments:
Sin ttulo.png (file size: 444.94 KB)

Link | Reply | Quote
 [MPU]Dettol


Join Date: 26 May 2014
Posts:398
Edited 17 July 2016 - 9:02 pm by [MPU]Dettol
1/ uninstall the hd compatibility patch and install it again
2/ go to "C:\Program Files (x86)\Voobly\gamedata" and delete "aoc" folder
3/restart voobly
Link | Reply | Quote
 Murzaca


Join Date: 15 January 2014
Posts:19
Posted 17 July 2016 - 9:35 pm
i fixed the problem but i have a new one:

ERR5003 when i launch vs IA
Link | Reply | Quote
 [MPU]Dettol


Join Date: 26 May 2014
Posts:398
Edited 17 July 2016 - 10:18 pm by [MPU]Dettol
if this problem happens on steam too then :
1/open steam
2/go to library
3/right click on age of empires hd and click properties
4/go to "local files" tab and click on "verify integrity of game cache"

and if the problem happens only on voobly then try to play vs another ai like barbarian u can download it from here [You must login to view link]
and extract the rar in C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\steamapps\common\Age2HD\Ai


Link | Reply | Quote
[1]
Displaying 1 - 4 out of 4 posts
Forum Jump:
1 User(s) are reading this topic (in the past 30 minutes)
0 members, 1 guests