voobly doesn't load

 fabalive


Join Date: 7 June 2019
Posts:10
Edited 12 July 2022 - 4:43 pm by +[email protected]
hi,


i play several hours /week, the conquerors on voobly.
Today i want to play and i don't works..

i reinstalled voobly, the problem persist.
i disable norton internet security and still that problem.

when i log in, the main lobby page is loading.. and i read
"waiting on [You must login to view link]

I can't click on a lobby :-( :-( :-(

see picture:


what can i do to fix this?
Attachments:
voobly error 9 7 22.jpg (file size: 143.4 KB)

Link | Reply | Quote
 +[email protected]


Voobly Team

Join Date: 3 October 2007
Posts:12839
Posted 9 July 2022 - 9:54 pm
Is it possible, that you are using a public network? University, Library, School, Hotel, public places?
Link | Reply | Quote
 fabalive


Join Date: 7 June 2019
Posts:10
Posted 9 July 2022 - 10:11 pm
hi,

thx for your reply.
no, i'm at home and using my own internet.

I think i find the reason..
i even can't go inside my router.
when i put 192.168.1.1, nothing happened.

and it's my default gateway (cmd, ipconfig).

the last time i went inside my route, + 6 months ago, no problem..
now i can't go in.
i try to find on the internet, the reason, but i don't find it yet.. if someone got advice, let me know ;-)
Link | Reply | Quote
 +[email protected]


Voobly Team

Join Date: 3 October 2007
Posts:12839
Posted 9 July 2022 - 10:13 pm
Please paste me the output of Start > Run > type "cmd" > hit Enter > ipconfig /all
Link | Reply | Quote
 fabalive


Join Date: 7 June 2019
Posts:10
Posted 9 July 2022 - 10:23 pm
i took 2 printscreens.
Attachments:
ip config 9 7 22 part 1.jpg (file size: 169.66 KB)
ip config 9 7 22 part 2.jpg (file size: 158.47 KB)

Link | Reply | Quote
 +[email protected]


Voobly Team

Join Date: 3 October 2007
Posts:12839
Posted 9 July 2022 - 10:31 pm
What happens if you type the default gateway IP address into the address bar of your favorite browser?
Link | Reply | Quote
 +[email protected]


Voobly Team

Join Date: 3 October 2007
Posts:12839
Posted 9 July 2022 - 10:32 pm
And please give me the output of "tracert client.voobly.com".
Link | Reply | Quote
 fabalive


Join Date: 7 June 2019
Posts:10
Edited 9 July 2022 - 10:38 pm by fabalive
how can i give you this?


edit: i find it... i give you asap the tracert
Link | Reply | Quote
 +[email protected]


Voobly Team

Join Date: 3 October 2007
Posts:12839
Posted 9 July 2022 - 10:38 pm
fabalive wrote:
how can i give you this?
Command: tracert client.voobly.com >> .\Desktop\tracert.txt
Just wait up to two minutes for it to complete. Then paste me the contents of the tracert.txt in your Desktop.
Link | Reply | Quote
 fabalive


Join Date: 7 June 2019
Posts:10
Posted 9 July 2022 - 10:43 pm
i think the reason is, that i can't connect with my router...
Attachments:
tracert voobly 9 7 22.jpg (file size: 114.42 KB)

Link | Reply | Quote
 +[email protected]


Voobly Team

Join Date: 3 October 2007
Posts:12839
Posted 9 July 2022 - 10:46 pm
[You must login to view link]
Click on "Start Free Download" and run a full system scan. Then remove all found malware and PUPs and reboot. Please take a screenshot of all detections.
Link | Reply | Quote
 fabalive


Join Date: 7 June 2019
Posts:10
Posted 9 July 2022 - 11:04 pm
hi

i did what you said, i put that detected file in quarantaine..... and.... voobly works!!!!

thx!!!!!! :-)
Attachments:
malware 9 7 22.jpg (file size: 84.29 KB)

Link | Reply | Quote
 +[email protected]


Voobly Team

Join Date: 3 October 2007
Posts:12839
Posted 9 July 2022 - 11:10 pm
You are welcome.

You should also get rid of all the TAP network adapters to avoid problems in future. :)
Link | Reply | Quote
 SHIVA225


Join Date: 14 July 2018
Posts:1
Posted 8 August 2022 - 7:49 pm
voobly not starting . i click on the apllication but nothing happens.i get this message in voovly text installation folder 23:03:36 Application started
23:03:36 Loading 'gui.dll'...
23:03:36 Debug assert failed on line 21 of ../../common/core/platform.cpp.
Link | Reply | Quote
 +[email protected]


Voobly Team

Join Date: 3 October 2007
Posts:12839
Edited 8 August 2022 - 8:37 pm by +[email protected]
Is it possible, that you downloaded the client setup for the wrong operating system? We currently have two client setups, one for Windows 10 and Windows 11, and one for older operating systems such as Windows 7 and Windows 8.


Link | Reply | Quote
[1]
Displaying 1 - 15 out of 15 posts
Forum Jump:
1 User(s) are reading this topic (in the past 30 minutes)
0 members, 1 guests

Şu an en popüler: