Community Forums > Technical Support > Game related problems / Problemas del juego > Can't queue units while selecting multiple barracks

Can't queue units while selecting multiple barracks

 WiteXDan


Join Date: 10 June 2017
Posts:3
Posted 29 December 2018 - 6:55 pm
As in title. It works really weird. When i select 2 (or more) barracks and try to queue muiltiple units it is only queue'ing for one and then saying that production queue is full.
I have tested it on both 1.4 and 1.5R7 with same results. Dunno if there is a mod fixing that or is it normal, so here i am; asking.
Link | Reply | Quote
 Neo


Join Date: 11 April 2014
Posts:50
Posted 29 December 2018 - 9:32 pm
Hi, did you change to MQ instead of SQ before starting the game?
Link | Reply | Quote
 WiteXDan


Join Date: 10 June 2017
Posts:3
Posted 29 December 2018 - 10:23 pm
Or right. I finally found it. Many thanks! I was searching in voobly options. May i ask what does it mean? The SQ/MQ and what does it change.
Also (a little offtopic though, sorry) my game is on really low FPS (12-25) during battles. I only use "start in windowed mode". 2 sec lag is one thing, but 12fps are hurting
Link | Reply | Quote
 Neo


Join Date: 11 April 2014
Posts:50
Posted 29 December 2018 - 11:38 pm
SQ - single queue , MQ - multi queue
Try using suggested voobly settings as shown here https://www.voobly.com/files/view/31695090/db4efrmhsw88gf2wefkakbmj9nqvfr7r/VGR8.png


Link | Reply | Quote
[1]
Displaying 1 - 4 out of 4 posts
Forum Jump:
1 User(s) are reading this topic (in the past 30 minutes)
0 members, 1 guests