Not able to sign in.

 [7th]BeNzY


Join Date: 14 April 2015
Posts:720
Edited 25 July 2016 - 7:03 pm by [7th]BeNzY
You must login into Voobly to view image

Problem just started 2 hours ago. And i tried to re-install voobly. But still it does not work :S
I have windows firewall turned off.
You must login into Voobly to view image

Ports are forwarded as well.
CMD SS -

You must login into Voobly to view image

You must login into Voobly to view image


No anti virus is installed currently. I don't know what the problem is. And just for extra reference, i cannot log in League of Legends also. I just tried to check if all gaming clients are blocked or not. And it seems i can't log in anywhere. I can freely browse websites though.

Any help will be appreciated.
Thanks
Link | Reply | Quote
 [7th]BeNzY


Join Date: 14 April 2015
Posts:720
Edited 25 July 2016 - 7:18 pm by [7th]BeNzY
Yes, tried rebooting. Disconnected wires and waited for 5-10 minutes.
Restarted my PC and also did a registry fix by RegInOut System Utilities.

I have no idea what happened. It just started suddenly. Maybe it's from my ISP side problem? I just want to make sure before i call them. And time here is 10:40 PM and they are basically available till 8 PM only.
I am still trying to solve the issue but i have no idea what it is!
Link | Reply | Quote
 Cavin


Join Date: 7 July 2014
Posts:1375
Edited 25 July 2016 - 8:56 pm by Cavin
Sumit, It's just a temporary issue within your ISP DNS server and it should be OK after sometime. so until then just be with patience.

FYI; Voobly client protocol type is only UDP not BOTH (TCP/UDP).


Edit:
May be you can try this and see:
Open your command prompt as administrator and type in the following command lines one by one:
  1. ipconfig /flushdns and hit [Enter] key.
  2. ipconfig /release and hit [Enter] key.
  3. ipconfig /renew and hit [Enter] key.
  4. ipconfig /registerdns and hit [Enter] key.

That may work but still as I said above you have to wait for sometime and everything will be back to normal.
Link | Reply | Quote
 [7th]BeNzY


Join Date: 14 April 2015
Posts:720
Edited 25 July 2016 - 9:38 pm by [7th]BeNzY
Thank you cavin and chris.
Well, i guess i will have to be patient while my ISP fixes it :S
I will change both to just UDP. Anyways, i don't have any fp issues xD

Good job you guys.
Thanks again =)

EDIT : Using Hotspot VPN now. And client is working for time being.
Link | Reply | Quote
 Cavin


Join Date: 7 July 2014
Posts:1375
Posted 25 July 2016 - 10:11 pm
Of course mate. using VPN you can bypass all your ISP blocks/not reachable (DNS) issues but though just use that as for your temporary work, and later just switch back to your normal connection (when route is clear).


[ Thread Closed. ]


Link | Reply | Quote
[1]
Displaying 1 - 5 out of 5 posts
Forum Jump:
1 User(s) are reading this topic (in the past 30 minutes)
0 members, 1 guests

Most active threads in past week: