Aoe 2 graphics glitch

 [_POWs_]LoneStar264


Group: Standard Membership
Join Date: 8 April 2016
Posts:1
Posted 9 April 2016 - 12:30 pm
Hello. Im having the graphics glitch on both aoe 2 aok and conquerors. I have windows 7 . What can I do ?
Link | Reply | Quote
 +[email protected]


Group: VCom Lead
Join Date: 25 May 2011
Posts:2727
Posted 9 April 2016 - 12:48 pm
https://aoc.voobly.com/display/vkb/KB1016+Age+of+Empires+II+Color+Fix+on+Windows+Vista+and+above
Link | Reply | Quote
 sevenRA1


Group: Standard Membership
Join Date: 12 July 2010
Posts:9
Posted 8 May 2016 - 11:00 am
Hi,
im using UserPatch 1.4 and everything works great but the fog of war has a lot of stripes. Does this patch also helps with that problem?
Link | Reply | Quote
 Cavin


Group: Platinum Membership
Join Date: 7 July 2014
Posts:1375
Posted 8 May 2016 - 11:19 am
It's not any game and patch issue mate. It's just with your monitor VGA cable. try adjust it or change your VGA cable wire and your fog of war issue should be OK.
Link | Reply | Quote
 sevenRA1


Group: Standard Membership
Join Date: 12 July 2010
Posts:9
Posted 8 May 2016 - 11:57 am
No. My (DVI) cable is alright. Maybe it is because i start the game from the exe file and not from voobly (because i play only single player)
Link | Reply | Quote
 Induccion


Group: Platinum Membership
Join Date: 25 July 2013
Posts:1735
Posted 8 May 2016 - 3:43 pm
sevenRA1 wrote:
No. My (DVI) cable is alright. Maybe it is because i start the game from the exe file and not from voobly (because i play only single player)

Problems only with Voobly
To ensure that the game is well


Link | Reply | Quote
[1]
Displaying 1 - 6 out of 6 posts
Forum Jump:
1 User(s) are reading this topic (in the past 30 minutes)
0 members, 1 guests

Most active threads in past week: