Community Forums > Games > Age of Empires II: The Conquerors > How to change AoE language to English

How to change AoE language to English

 Destroyer29


Group: Standard Membership
Join Date: 7 December 2011
Posts:12
Posted 7 January 2012 - 9:43 pm
From Spanish to English, exactly.

Thank you!
Link | Reply | Quote
 Boyer


Group: Standard Membership
Join Date: 23 January 2013
Posts:21
Posted 6 February 2013 - 1:30 pm
From Spanish to English, exactly.

Thank you!

U cant do it, new installing needed
Link | Reply | Quote
 VIP


Group: Standard Membership
Join Date: 20 February 2012
Posts:673
Posted 5 June 2014 - 5:01 am
http://www.voobly.com/pages/view/175/Game-Patches Download the game patch that is in your langauge. and install it.
Link | Reply | Quote
 [ViCiouS]Sneak_


Group: Standard Membership
Join Date: 15 September 2008
Posts:1019
Posted 20 December 2014 - 12:57 pm
From Spanish to English, exactly.

Thank you!

OMG

we should like... exchange numbers?

Anyway I have learnt to embrace the taco

ESTOY LISTO - Im ready


EQUIPO ALEATEARIO - Mirror Civs (I presume)

All these words I would have never learnt without AoC in spanish..

and the taunts well they just get better everytime
Link | Reply | Quote
 23RaidingParty


Group: Platinum Membership
Join Date: 27 May 2008
Posts:2237
Posted 14 February 2015 - 2:45 am
I think you can do it without re-install

you need to replace the "language" dll files

i think you can download them from here

[You must login to view link]
Link | Reply | Quote
 +Gallas


Group: System Operator
Join Date: 25 May 2011
Posts:1803
Edited 6 April 2015 - 10:13 am by +Gallas
[You must login to view link]
[You must login to view link]
Link | Reply | Quote
 Nnav


Group: Standard Membership
Join Date: 7 October 2015
Posts:1
Posted 7 October 2015 - 3:41 pm
Youll find that in here..
[You must login to view link]

Enjoy ur game...
share it if helps... ;drool
Link | Reply | Quote
 Nnav24


Group: Standard Membership
Join Date: 31 October 2015
Posts:1
Posted 31 October 2015 - 6:09 am
Evn i faced the same problem....i finally found it here..

[You must login to view link]

it also works for aoe 2,ron
Hope itll help you.tnqs
Link | Reply | Quote
 adolfainsley8


Group: Standard Membership
Join Date: 26 April 2016
Posts:1
Edited 24 May 2016 - 8:55 am by adolfainsley8
I think you can do it without re-install????






=== [You must login to view link] ===
Link | Reply | Quote
 mrformanhoween


Group: Standard Membership
Join Date: 25 December 2016
Posts:1
Posted 25 December 2016 - 10:00 pm
can we use this on pirated version?
Link | Reply | Quote
 [TheJedi]Shark_Slayer


Group: Platinum Membership
Join Date: 17 April 2015
Posts:2162
Posted 11 January 2017 - 3:21 pm
can we use this on pirated version?
Please purchase the game from Amazon/Steam.


Link | Reply | Quote
[1]
Displaying 1 - 11 out of 11 posts
Forum Jump:
2 User(s) are reading this topic (in the past 30 minutes)
0 members, 2 guests