Community Forums > Games > Age of Empires II: The Conquerors > How to change AoE language to English

How to change AoE language to English

 Destroyer29


Group: Standard Membership
Join Date: 7 December 2011
Posts:12
Posted 7 January 2012 - 9:43 pm
From Spanish to English, exactly.

Thank you!
Link | Reply | Quote
 Boyer


Group: Standard Membership
Join Date: 23 January 2013
Posts:21
Posted 6 February 2013 - 1:30 pm
From Spanish to English, exactly.

Thank you!

U cant do it, new installing needed
Link | Reply | Quote
 VIP


Group: Standard Membership
Join Date: 20 February 2012
Posts:673
Posted 5 June 2014 - 5:01 am
http://www.voobly.com/pages/view/175/Game-Patches Download the game patch that is in your langauge. and install it.
Link | Reply | Quote
 [ViCiouS]Sneak_


Group: Standard Membership
Join Date: 15 September 2008
Posts:1021
Posted 20 December 2014 - 12:57 pm
From Spanish to English, exactly.

Thank you!

OMG

we should like... exchange numbers?

Anyway I have learnt to embrace the taco

ESTOY LISTO - Im ready


EQUIPO ALEATEARIO - Mirror Civs (I presume)

All these words I would have never learnt without AoC in spanish..

and the taunts well they just get better everytime
Link | Reply | Quote
 23RaidingParty


Group: Standard Membership
Join Date: 27 May 2008
Posts:2255
Posted 14 February 2015 - 2:45 am
I think you can do it without re-install

you need to replace the "language" dll files

i think you can download them from here

[You must login to view link]
Link | Reply | Quote
 +Gallas


Group: System Operator
Join Date: 25 May 2011
Posts:1853
Edited 6 April 2015 - 10:13 am by +Gallas
[You must login to view link]
[You must login to view link]
Link | Reply | Quote
 Nnav


Group: Standard Membership
Join Date: 7 October 2015
Posts:1
Posted 7 October 2015 - 3:41 pm
Youll find that in here..
[You must login to view link]

Enjoy ur game...
share it if helps... ;drool
Link | Reply | Quote
 Nnav24


Group: Standard Membership
Join Date: 31 October 2015
Posts:1
Posted 31 October 2015 - 6:09 am
Evn i faced the same problem....i finally found it here..

[You must login to view link]

it also works for aoe 2,ron
Hope itll help you.tnqs
Link | Reply | Quote
 adolfainsley8


Group: Standard Membership
Join Date: 26 April 2016
Posts:1
Edited 24 May 2016 - 8:55 am by adolfainsley8
I think you can do it without re-install????






=== [You must login to view link] ===
Link | Reply | Quote
 mrformanhoween


Group: Standard Membership
Join Date: 25 December 2016
Posts:1
Posted 25 December 2016 - 10:00 pm
can we use this on pirated version?
Link | Reply | Quote
 [TheJedi]Shark_Slayer


Group: Platinum Membership
Join Date: 17 April 2015
Posts:2173
Posted 11 January 2017 - 3:21 pm
can we use this on pirated version?
Please purchase the game from Amazon/Steam.


Link | Reply | Quote
[1]
Displaying 1 - 11 out of 11 posts
Forum Jump:
1 User(s) are reading this topic (in the past 30 minutes)
0 members, 1 guests

Şu an en popüler:
[TyRanT]_DauT_'s Profile (12 kullanıcı)
TheViper's Profile (10 kullanıcı)
Word Association (9 kullanıcı)
CS Lists (Part 1) (5 kullanıcı)
Photos of Voobly Players (4 kullanıcı)
Plan for June (4 kullanıcı)
Geçen haftaki en aktif konular: