Hotkeys bug on 1.5 R5

 SilverFang


Group: Standard Membership
Join Date: 11 December 2017
Posts:1
Posted 14 December 2017 - 7:30 pm
Hello , when i try to change my hotkeys they do not disappear, and both buildings keep the same letter, im sure its only with 1.5 cause i did the test with 1.4.
Cheers
Attachments:
Captura.PNG (file size: 42.33 KB)

Link | Reply | Quote
 kwin


Group: Platinum Membership
Join Date: 21 November 2012
Posts:1054
Posted 14 December 2017 - 10:16 pm
I just try this out with 1.5 Beta R5 and you are right (I use cd-version AOC).
Go to Lumber camp is normally CTRL S with me.
Go to Mining camp is normally CTRL A with me.

I changed the Go to Lumber camp tempory to CTRL A, witch resulted in-game as no hotkey anymore for go to lumber camp, the gt mining camp still worked...
Link | Reply | Quote
 +kitt


Group: Systems Operations
Join Date: 13 January 2008
Posts:16473
Posted 14 December 2017 - 11:20 pm
hi
check out the mod section, theres a HK mod available there.
Link | Reply | Quote
 +Jineapple


Group: System Operator
Join Date: 5 September 2015
Posts:306
Posted 16 December 2017 - 10:58 am
This is not a bug. UP 1.5 gives you a notice if there are overlapping hotkeys, but doesn't cancel them anymore. The reason is that there are actually many cases where overlapping hotkeys can be quite useful, which were previously only possible to have with external hotkey editors.

It's up to you to decide if a certain overlap is something you want to have or you want to avoid.


Link | Reply | Quote
[1]
Displaying 1 - 4 out of 4 posts
Forum Jump:
1 User(s) are reading this topic (in the past 30 minutes)
0 members, 1 guests

Lo más popular ahora:
Temas más activos de la semana: